PRIVACY

Privacy Policy

The network of  BEBELELO.COM Inc. ("www.bebelelo.com") is committed to protecting the privacy, confidentiality, security and accuracy of the personal information we collect, use and disclose. This Privacy Policy (the" Privacy Policy ") is a statement of principles and guidelines on how we collect, use, disclose and protect the information we collect. BEBELELO.COM comply with all applicable federal and provincial laws and regulations.

CONSENT

By using our sites, YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS POLICY. When you submit information through our sites, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of that information in accordance with this privacy policy. PLEASE READ OUR ENTIRE PERSONAL INFORMATION PROTECTION POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE submitting information to our sites. Subject to legal and contractual requirements, you can refuse or withdraw your consent to certain parts of the purposes determined at any time by contacting us. If you refuse or withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide or continue to provide you with certain services or information that may be of interest to you.

What personal information do we collect?

Canadian privacy law generally defines personal information as information about an "identifiable individual" or information that allows an individual to be identified. The types of personal information we may collect from you from time to time include: your name, address, telephone number, email address and date of birth. In addition, from time to time we may ask you to provide us with more detailed information regarding your interests, profession, and merits. Finally, from time to time, we may obtain demographic and other information about you (for example, your profession and interests) in order to better serve you.

When you navigate www.bebelelo.com, advertising cookies will be placed on your computer so that we can understand what you are interested in. Our display advertising partner, AdRoll, allows us to present you with retargeting advertising on other sites based on your interaction with www.bebelelo.com previous. The techniques that our partners use do not collect personal information such as your name, email address, postal address or telephone number. You can visit this page (http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/) in order to withdraw from AdRoll and their partners ?? targeted advertising.

Why do we collect personal information about you?

We collect your personal information to provide you with useful and relevant information and the best shopping experience on our sites, mobile applications, third party social media channels, and in our emails. In addition, from time to time, we may use your personal information for the following purposes:

-to understand your needs and preferences, including contacting and communicating with you and conducting surveys, research and evaluations;
-to administer contests on our sites;
-to manage and develop the business and operations of BEBELELO.COM;
-to meet legal and regulatory requirements;
-to engage in commercial transactions, including the purchase, sale, rental, merger, or any other type of acquisition, alienation or financing to which BEBELELO.COM;
-any other purpose that we can tell you from time to time.
-If you provide your email address and expressly consent to receive promotional and informational emails or other commercial electronic messages, you are always able to withdraw that consent via an unsubscribe request provided in email, as a change of preference in a mobile application, or by contacting our customer team by phone at 1.450-667-2626 or by mail to BEBELELO Inc. 5353 Boul. Des Laurentides, Laval, Quebec, Canada, H7K-2K1.

WHAT HAPPENS TO THE INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE US ON A COMPETITION ENTRY?

BEBELELO.COM uses a variety of contests and similar promotions to increase awareness of our business. We usually ask for your contact details so that we can let you know if you are a winner. In addition, in some cases, we may communicate with contest participants product information. Entries generally include a way for you to indicate that you do not want to be contacted based on information about your entry. Because contests may involve co-sponsors from outside BEBELELO.COM who have their own privacy practices, it is always advisable to read the entry form and contest rules before entering.

Who do we disclose your personal information to?

We may disclose your personal information to our affiliates and the following third parties in the following circumstances:

(a) Disclosure to service providers: We may disclose your personal information to companies or individuals who provide services on our behalf, including our loyalty partner, software developers (including website developers and hosts), data processors, document management providers, and office service providers. We will only provide these third parties with the information they need to provide the service through the contract and we will cause them to enter into agreements with us to protect the personal information they receive.

(b) law enforcement and legal disclosure: BEBELELO.COM may disclose your personal information to a government institution that has asserted its legitimate authority to obtain the information or when BEBELELO.COM has reasonable grounds to believe that the information could be useful in the investigation of illegal activity, or to comply with a subpoena or warrant or order made by a court, person or body having jurisdiction to compel for the production of information, or to comply with judicial decisions concerning the production of documents and information or for BEBELELO.COM legal counsel. If you prefer that we do not share your information as described above, simply notify us (see "Contact Us" below).

CONTROL OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

At the company  BEBELELO.COM, we want you to be able to maintain control over how we use your personal information. In particular, you can always ask us not to use your name, address, e-mail address, etc. to provide you with the service or information you requested (see "Contact Us" below). Email communications will always include sender identification and an "Unsubscribe" option.

Where is your personal information stored?

Your personal information is stored in secure locations and on servers controlled by BEBELELO.COM, located either in our offices or in the offices of our service providers. To access your personal information, please contact us using the contact information in the "Contact Us" section.

How to access and correct your personal information?

Upon request, subject to certain written exceptions, BEBELELO.COM informs you of the existence, use and disclosure of your personal information and gives you access to this information. Access requests should be sent using the contact information in the "Contact Us" section. If BEBELELO.COM decides not to give you access to your personal information, we will provide an explanation. Individuals can request the correction of their personal information, and BEBELELO.COM will make the necessary correction.

How do we protect your personal information?

We make all reasonable efforts to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of personal information under our control. Only authorized employees and suppliers have access to your personal information. BEBELELO.COM retains your personal information only as long as necessary to achieve the identified purpose (s) or as required or permitted by law. Also, if you send us an email message, we may keep that message and your email address, as well as any response we send to you.

GENERAL

For your convenience, search functions are provided on our sites. We keep the search word logs to find out more about what kind of information our visitors are looking for and to improve our services as well. For your convenience, the BEBELELO.COM Sometimes contains hyperlinks to websites managed by third parties. By activating these links, you are leaving our sites for those of third parties, who may have privacy policies and practices that BEBELELO.COM. BEBELELO.COM cannot be held responsible for the use of these third party sites. We believe that the advertising of BEBELELO.COM does not appeal directly to children 13 and under. We do not direct our advertising to children under the age of 13, except to the extent permitted by law. No personal information should be submitted or posted on our sites by people under the age of 18 without the permission of a parent or guardian.

CONTACT US TODAY!

If you have any questions or requests regarding this privacy policy, please contact us at info@bebelelo.com.

Changes to the privacy policy

BEBELELO.COM reserves the right to update, modify or supplement this privacy policy from time to time. This privacy policy is intended to comply with the provisions of the protection of personal information and the (Canada) and Anti-Spam Law of Canada (CASL) electronic documents.

Haut
Added to cart:
Add to cart failed:
prouduct successfully added to the wish list!